0 products on quote list
View all
Get A Quote

Privacy

Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd Privacy Policy

Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd respects and upholds the rights of individuals to privacy in relation to personal information. This Policy, which applies to all personal information collected, held and used by Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd, demonstrates that commitment to privacy. Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd will comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Act).

Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd will, at all times, collect personal information in a fair and lawful manner.  Information collected from our customers will be handled sensitively and securely and with proper regard for privacy.

Any personal information that you give us is private. We will never release personal information to persons or entities without your explicit consent. Exceptions to this are where Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd is required by law to disclose certain information.

Bowen & Pomeroy will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is secure from any unauthorised access or disclosure.

Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd uses the industry standard of "cookies" to make our website perform better. A "cookie" is a feature built into your existing browser that assigns you a "user ID". Cookies are used to follow the pattern of movements of web users. Cookies let us know which pages on our website are visited, in what order and how often. By themselves, cookies can't be used to discover your identity - they merely identify your computer to our servers when you visit us. Cookies only provide us aggregate statistical data, and are not used to record any personal information such as your name, address or e-mail address. If you are unhappy about having a cookie assigned to you, you can set your browser to refuse cookies.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment accessed only by authorised persons. Transmissions sent to or from bowens.com.au are internally monitored for quality control and systems administration.

Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd reserves the right to change this Policy at any time. Changes are effective upon posting on the website. You should periodically visit this page to review the current terms of the Privacy Policy.

Copyright

© Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd

All material is copyright © Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd, except where otherwise indicated.  No part may be reproduced or reused for any purpose whatsoever without prior written permission from the copyright holder.  Apart from any use as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968, all other rights are reserved.

Requests for further authorisation should be directed in writing to:

Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd
Bowens Website Copyright Authorisation
48-52 Hallam South Road
Hallam 3803
Victoria, Australia